Appointed Town Officials

Town Administrator: Timothy D. Goddard

Director, Council on Aging, Joan Ingersoll

Finance Director:  Kimberly Kane

Town Accountant:  Priscilla Dumka

Fire Chief:   Bryan Sorrows

Police Chief: John Fisher

Personnel Administrator:  Timothy D. Goddard

Procurement Officer:  Timothy D. Goddard

Superintendent of Public Works: Gary R. Davis

Town Treasurer, Tax Collector: Kimberly Kane

Town Counsel:  Miyares and Harrington LLP

Building Commissioner:  Jon Metivier

Inspector of Plumbing, Gas Piping and Appliances: James Powderly

Wiring Inspector: Vincent Chant

Town Facilities Manager:  Stephen Bastek

Constables 

Police Chief John Fisher

Scott Barnes

Leo T. Crowe

Joseph Topol 

Inspector of Animals

Lawrence O. Sorli
Deborah A. Toher

Dog Control Officer:

Lawrence O. Sorli
Matthew Svatek

Field Driver:  Deborah A. Toher

Fence Viewer: Lawrence O. Sorli

Keeper of the Town Clock: Robert J. Koning, Jr.

Keeper of the Town Flag: Thomas Ratcliffe

Veterans’ Agent: Kenneth L. Buffum Term Expires 6/30/2018


Appointed Boards, Commissions, Committees and other Groups


ADA Task Force

Town Administrator Timothy D. Goddard 

Fire Chief Bryan Sorrows 

Building Commissioner Jon Metivier


Affordable Housing Trust

Luke Ascolillo  [2020]

Nathan Brown [2020]

Alan Lewis [2020]

Barney Arnold [2020]

Maureen Cosgrove-Deery [2020]

Beverly Shorey,  [2020]

George Payne[2020]


Agricultural Commission

Peter Mastromarino, Chair  [2020]

Andrew Rodgers  [2022] 

Steven Huberman  [2022] 

Meridith Peirce  [2022] 

Desirée Ball  [2021]

John Lee [2021]


Audit Committee

Kevin Perkins  [2020]

Michael Bishop  [2022]

Benjamin Taylor  [2023]


Board of Registrars 

Mary de Alderete   [2021]

Ann Gibbs  [2021]

Kay Hurley [2022]

Vacant  [2019]


Celebrations Committee

Scott Evans, Chair [2020]

Douglas A. G. Stevenson  [2020]

Laura Mullins  [2020]

Heidi Haring  [2020]


Community Preservation Committee

Luke Ascolillo (Selectmen)  [2021]

Kathy Keller (Historical)  [2022]

Samantha Rottenberg (Citizen) [2020]

Mark Spears (Rec Com)  [2021]

Angela Verge (ConsCom)  [2022]

Peter Yelle (Planning Board) [2020]

David Freedman  (Housing)  [2020]


Conservation Commission 

Angela Verge  [2022]

Navneet Hundal, [2021]

Kenneth Belitz  [2020]

Alex Parra  [2020]

Lee Tatistcheff  [2021]

Daniel L. Wells, Chair  [2020]

Helen Young  [2022]


Conservation Restriction Advisory Committee (CRAC)

J. Thomas Brownrigg  [2020]

Nancy Cowan  [2020]

Wayne Davis  [2020]

Vacant  [2020]

Marc Lamere  [2020]

Melinda Lindquist  [2020] 

Madeleine Blake Stevens  [2020]

                                                                                                                   

Council on Aging

Abha Singhal, Chair [2022]

Ann Quenin Vice-chair  [2020]

Walter Hickman, Treasurer  [2020]

Verna Gilbert, Secretary  [2021]

Maxine Crowther  [2022]

Ann James  [2021]

Jerome Lerman  [2022]

Donna MacMullan  [2020]

Bob Luoma  [2021]

John Ballantine (associate)  [2020]                                                                                            

Elisabeth Bojarski (associate)  [2020]

Sally Hayen (associate) [2020]


Cranberry Bog Working Group

Luke Ascolillo  [2020]

Kenneth Belitz  [2020]

Melinda Lindquist [2020]

Helen Young  [2020]

Susan Provenzano  [2020]

Alex Para  [2020]

Dan Wells  [2020]

Sylvia Willard,  Associate Member


Cultural Council

Jennifer Sagalyn, Co-chair [2022]

Mark Levitan, Co-chair  [2022]

Caren Ponty,  [2020]

Mary-Lynne Bohn   [2020]

Alain Bojarski  [2020]

Jill Henderson [2020]

Carren Panico  [2020]

Abby Zimmerman  [2021]

Morgen Bearse [2022]


Deer Control Committee 

John Keating, Chair  [2020]

Alex Para, Vice-chair (Conscom)  [2020]

Todd Thorsen. (BOH)  [2020]

Police Detective Andrew Corwin  [2020]

Dejan Bojanic, Deer Agent  [2020]

Jonathan DeKock (Trails)  [2020]

Barney Arnold (BOS)  [2020]


Energy Task Force

Robert Zogg, Chair [2020]

Deb Bentley [2020]

Helen Young  [2020]

Jonathan DeKock [2020]


Finance Committee 

Victor Liang, Chair  [2020]

Scott Triola   [2020]

James Darr  [2022]

Lynne Lipinsky  [2021]

James Catacchio [2021]

Melissa McMorrow   [2020]

Aaron D’Elia  [2022]


Historical Commission

Annette Lee, co-Chair    [2020]

Kathleen Keller, co-Chair [2022]

Eric Adams [2021]

Geoffrey Freeman [2022]

Ed Rolfe  [2020]

Jack O’Connor (Alt.) [2021]

Chip Dewisn (Alt.)  [2023]


Household Recycling Committee

Rob Peary, Chair  [2020]

Daniel Scholten  [2021]

Robert Wallhagen  [2021]

Launa Zimmaro  [2022]

Gary Davis, DPW 


Insurance Advisory Committee

Kimberly Kane, Finance Director   [2021]

Timothy Goddard, Town Administrator   [2021]

Steve Mack, Police Union   [2021]

Kirk Bishop, Dispatch Union   [2021] 

Linda Vanaria, Teacher’s Union   [2021]

Anush Coates, Town Hall Non-union   [2021]

Chris Sireen, DPW Non-union   [2021]

Jennifer Pike, Library Non-union  [2021]

Nancy Harvey, Carlisle Retiree   [2021]

James Darr, Finance Committee  [2021]

Alan Lewis, Board of Selectmen  [2021]


Land Stewardship Committee 

Debbie Geltner, co-chair  [2020]

J Thomas Brownrigg [2020]

Dwight DeMay  [2020]

Warren Lyman  [2021]

Andrew Wilmot  [2021]

Rhonda Michaud  [2022]


Local Emergency Planning Committee Membership:

Bryan Sorrows, Fire Chief

John Fisher, Police Chief

Kate Reid, BOS Chair

Timothy Goddard, Town Administrator

John Metivier, Bldg Commissioner

David Klein, COA Director

Linda Fantasia, Health Agent

Gary Davis, Supt. of Public Works

Alan Lewis, HAM Radio Officer

Martha Feeney-Patten, Library Director


Long-Term Capital Requirements Committee 

Scott Triola,Chair  (FinCom)   [2022]

Sara Wilson (FinCom)  [2021]

Jerome Lerman (Treas)  [2020]

Kimberley Kane (TA)  [2022]

Jim Darr   [2020]

Nathan Brown  ( BoS)   [2020]

Priscilla Dumka (FinCom)  [2021]


Local Emergency Planning Committee

Bryan Sorrows, Fire Chief

John Fisher, Police Chief                                                                                                       

Timothy Goddard, Town Administrator                                                                           

Jon Metivier, Building Commissioner                                                                                            

Linda Fantasia, Health Agent

Kate Reid, Board of Selectmen                                                                                                      

 Gary Davis, Supt Public Works

Alan Lewis, HAM Radio Officer

Martha Feeney-Patten, Library Director

David Klein, COA Director


MAPC

Madeline Blake  [2021]

Kate Reid [2021]


Municipal Facilities Committee

Jerome Lerman, Chair  [2021]      

John Lavery  [2021]                                                                                  

Kate Reid, BoS  [2022]

Christine Lear  [2022]

Scott Simpson  [2023]

Rob Fortado (Non-voting)                                                                                                    

Stephen Bastek (Non-voting)  


Personnel Board

Vanessa Brown, Chair [2022]

Kacy Hurley  [2021]

Snehal Patel  [2022]

Ben Perry  [2021]

Tim Goddard, Ex-Officio          


2020 Open Space & Recreation Plan Committee

David Freedman 

Debbie Geltner 

Steve Hinton 

Rhonda Michaud 

Amy Smack 

Sally Zielinski 

Mary Zoll 

Marc Lamere 


Recreation Commission

Andrew McMorrow, Chair  [2022]

Lynette Kelleher [2022]

Amy Smack  [2020]

Mark F. Spears  [2021]

Courtney Miles Bittelari [2021]


River Stewardship Council 


Vacant  [2020]


Scholarship Advisory Committee

Diane Powers, Chair  [2020]

Michael Fitzgerald  [2020]


Senior Tax Advisory Committee

Kimberly Kane, Finance Dir.  [2020]                                                                        

Melissa Stamp, Assessor   [2020]

Angela Smith, COA Outreach Coordinator [2020]

David Klein, COA Director [2020]

Walter Hickman, Citizen [2020]

Barbara Culkins, Citizen  [2020]


Traffic  and Pedestrian Safety Committee

Timothy D. Goddard [2022]

Luke Ascolillo, Board of Selectmen[2022]

Chief of Police, John Fisher [2022]

Deputy Fire Chief, Burt Rubenstein[2022]

David Freeman, Citizen at Large [2022]

Lee Storrs, Citizen at Large [2022]

Janne Corneil, Non-Voting Member  [2022]


Trails Committee 

Steve Tobin, Chair [2022]

Alan Ankers, Secretary  [2022]

Henry Cox   [2021]

Louise Hara, Clerk [2020]

Robert “Roy” Herold  [2020]

Marc Lamere, Treasurer  [2021]

Warren Spence  [2021]

Jonathan DeKock, Associate   [2021]


Veterans Committee 

Timothy Nickerson     [2020]

Greg Fairbank  [2020]

Christopher Eisenbies    [2020]


Youth Commission 

Lauree Cameron Eckler, Chair  [2020]

Stefani Keene 2022  [2022]

Durairaj Babu  [2022]

Kathy MacDonald  [2022]

 Amy Smack [2022]

Cady Audette [2022]


Zoning Board of Appeals

Travis Snell, Chair  [2020]

Emanuel Crespo, Clerk  [2020]

Steven Hinton  [2021]

Eric Adams (assoc.)  [2020]

Gretchen Anderegg (assoc.)  [2021]

Lisa Davis Lewis (assoc.)   [2021]